We can help you grow your business!
Yourtime is the most precious asset you have. Our ERP solutions and mobileapplications ensure that you can save time for the activities and projects thatare really important in and for your company.
GDPR

Plenion & GDPR

Transparency and your privacy are two of our most important values. That is why we welcome Europe’s new data protection legislation (GDPR). Please also see our privacy statement below.

Privacy Statement

Future Vision BVBA, BE 0473.003.573, processes personal data in accordance with this privacy statement. Future Vision BVBA may process personal data about you because you are using Future Vision BVBA’s services and/or because you provided your data to Future Vision BVBA when you completed a contact form on the website or during an event. For further information, questions, or comments about our privacy policy, please contact our Support Department.

Purposes of the Processing

Future Vision BVBA collects and processes the personal data of customers for customer and order management (including customer administration, tracking orders/deliveries, invoicing, monitoring solvency, and sending marketing material and personalised advertising). Future Vision BVBA processes your personal data to be able to contact you if requested and/or to contact you in writing (by e-mail and/or post) in the unlikely event that we cannot reach you by telephone. Future Vision BVBA may also use your personal data in the context of the performance of a contract for services.

Legal basis of the processing

Personal data will be processed on the basis of Article 6.1. (a) consent, (b) necessary for the performance of a contract, (c) necessary for compliance with a legal obligation, (f) necessary for the purposes of our legitimate interests under the General Data Protection Regulation.

 

 

[Insofar as the processing of personal data takes place on the basis of Article 6.1. (a) (consent), you will always have the right to withdraw the consent given.]

Transfers to third parties

Future Vision BVBA will only disclose your personal data to third parties if this is necessary for the performance of a contract with you or to comply with a legal obligation. In all other cases, data will not be transferred to third parties without your prior affirmative consent. If this is necessary to achieve the desired objectives, your personal data will be shared with other companies within the European Economic Area that are directly or indirectly affiliated with Future Vision BVBA or any other partner of Future Vision BVBA.

Future Vision BVBA guarantees that these recipients will take the necessary technical and organisational measures to protect these personal data.    

Retention period

The personal data processed for customer management purposes will be kept for the time necessary to comply with the legal requirements (including accounting requirements). Your data will not be kept longer than permitted if no contract is entered into with you. All portable devices that may contain your data are encrypted, and these data can be deleted remotely.    

Mapping of web visits

The website of Future Vision BVBA records general visitor data, including your computer’s IP address, the time of querying, and accompanying data sent by your browser. These data will be used to analyse visitor and clicking behaviour on the website.

Future Vision BVBA will use this information to improve its website’s performance. These data will be anonymised as much as possible and will not be provided to third parties. One part of the website is hosted by SiteManager. Another part of the site is hosted by SiteHosting.

Future Vision BVBA has not given Google any permission to use Analytics information obtained from Future Vision BVBA for other Google services.    

Security

Future Vision BVBA takes the protection of your data seriously and is taking appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure, and unauthorised modification. Future Vision BVBA’s website uses a reliable SSL Certificate to ensure that your personal data do not fall into the wrong hands. If you have the impression that your data are not secure or if there are indications of misuse, or if you would like more information about the security of personal data collected by Future Vision BVBA, please contact Future Vision BVBA via support@plenion.be.

Right of access, rectification, erasure, restriction, objection, and portability of personal data

Customers have the right to access their personal data at any time and rectify them or have them rectified if they are inaccurate or incomplete, to have them erased, to have their processing restricted, and to object to the processing of their personal data on the basis of Article 6.1 (e) or (f), including profiling on the basis of those provisions.

Moreover, you have the right to obtain a copy of your personal data, in a structured, common and machine-readable format, and to have the personal data forwarded to another company.

To exercise the above rights, customers will be requested to: 

·       edit the settings of their customer account; and/or

·       send an e-mail along with a copy of the front of their ID card to support@plenion.be

Future Vision BVBA will respond to your request as soon as possible and within four weeks at the latest.    

Direct marketing

Customers have the right to object, free of charge, to any processing of their personal data for the purposes of direct marketing.

Remote access to your data

Given the importance of and Plenion’s impact on the customer’s business organisation, it is one of Future Vision BVBA’s core tasks to be able to gain access to the customer's computer system rapidly in order to continue to guarantee operational performance in accordance with any service contracts. This is why data for remote access to the customer's server/computer are kept up to date. As a result, Future Vision BVBA is regarded as the processor in remote supporting activities and the customer as the controller.

Future Vision BVBA guarantees that the persons working in its name and on its behalf have access only to the data they require to carry out their task or assignment within the framework of the contractual agreement. This applies to employees, hired or temporary staff, and any third parties directly or indirectly involved in the performance of the contract. By using segregation of duties, Future Vision BVBA prevents that a combination of access rights can lead to unauthorised actions and/or access to data.

Future Vision BVBA will take measures for the prevention and detection of fraud and any other improper use of or access to systems and networks.

Future Vision BVBA shall, upon reasonable request from the controller, provide the necessary information on the mechanisms for physical and/or electronic access to the controller's systems and data. These mechanisms should provide a demonstrably secure means of accessing the data. Future Vision BVBA shall, at the controller’s reasonable request, provide an updated list of the employees, hired or temporary staff, and any third parties that are directly or indirectly involved in the performance of the contract and the authorisations that they have with regard to the processed data.

The great importance of rapid access to remote servers/PCs justifies the processing of the customer's data in accordance with the requirements set out in the regulations governing the processing of personal data.

Complaints

The Client has the right to lodge a complaint with the Commission for the Protection of Privacy (Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels)

- commission@privacycommission.be).